読者です 読者をやめる 読者になる 読者になる

010-150 日本語版問題解説、010-150 日本語練習問題

 

あなたのIT能力が権威的に認められるのがほしいですか。Lpiの010-150 日本語版問題解説に合格するのは最良の方法の一です。我々JapanCertの開発するLpiの010-150 日本語版問題解説はあなたに一番速い速度でLpiの010-150 日本語版問題解説のコツを把握させることができます。豊富な資料、便利なページ構成と購入した一年間の無料更新はあなたにLpiの010-150 日本語版問題解説に合格させる最高の支持です。

JapanCertの010-150 日本語版問題解説はあなたを楽に試験の準備をやらせます。それに、もし最初で試験を受ける場合、試験のソフトウェアのバージョンを使用することができます。これは完全に実際の試験雰囲気とフォーマットをシミュレートするソフトウェアですから。このソフトで、あなたは事前に実際の試験を感じることができます。そうすれば、実際の010-150 日本語版問題解説を受けるときに緊張をすることはないです。ですから、心のリラックスした状態で試験に出る問題を対応することができ、あなたの正常なレベルをプレイすることもできます。

010-150試験番号:010-150 試験問題解説集
試験科目:「Linux Essentials Certificate Exam, version 1.5」
最近更新時間:2017-03-06
問題と解答:80

>> 010-150 試験問題解説集

 

NO.1 Which of the following Linux distributions use the dpkg package management system? (Choose
TWO correct answers.)
A. Suse
B. Ubuntu
C. Mandriva
D. Debian
E. Red Hat
Answer: B,D

010-150 過去   010-150 勉強   

NO.2 What is the number called that is used to identify a process?
A. PID
B. PIN
C. Proc Num
D. Process Entry
Answer: A

010-150 特典   010-150 デモ   

NO.3 How can the current directory and its subdirectories be searched for the file named MyFile.xml
?
A. find . -name MyFile.xml
B. search Myfile.xml ./
C. grep -r MyFile.xml .
D. grep MyFile.xml | find
E. less MyFile.xml
Answer: A

010-150 番号   010-150 更新版   

NO.4 Which criteria are useful when deciding which operating system to use? (Choose THREE correct
answers.)
A. License costs.
B. Ideological preferences of the system administrator.
C. Linux can do everything, there is no need for further evaluation.
D. Skills of the administrators and staff.
E. Availability of mandatory applications and tools.
Answer: A,D,E

010-150 更新版   010-150 方法   

JapanCertは最新の2V0-621問題集と高品質の1z1-068問題と回答を提供します。JapanCertのMB2-712 VCEテストエンジンとE20-624試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のC_AFARIA_02 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.japancert.com/010-150.html

 

1z0-336問題無料、1z0-329模擬試験最新版

 

JPexamは最高な品質で最速なスピードでOracleの1z0-336問題無料の資料を更新するサイトでございます。もしかすると君はほかのサイトもOracleの1z0-336問題無料に関する資料があるのを見つけた、比較したらJPexamが提供したのがいちばん全面的で品質が最高なことがわかりました。

Oracleの1z0-329模擬試験最新版は人気があるIT認証に属するもので、野心家としてのIT専門家の念願です。このような受験生は1z0-329模擬試験最新版で高い点数を取得して、自分の構成ファイルは市場の需要と互換性があるように充分な準備をするのは必要です。

1z0-336試験番号:1z0-336問題集
試験科目:Oracle Sales Cloud 2016 Implementation Essentials
最近更新時間:2016-12-29
問題と解答:全75問 1z0-336問題無料
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

>> 1z0-336問題無料

 
1z0-329試験番号:1z0-329問題集
試験科目:Oracle Global Human Resources Cloud 2016 Implementation Essentials
最近更新時間:2016-12-29
問題と解答:全82問 1z0-329模擬試験最新版
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

>> 1z0-329模擬試験最新版

 

弊社のソフトを利用して、あなたはOracleの1z0-329模擬試験最新版に合格するのが難しくないことを見つけられます。JPexamの提供する資料と解答を通して、あなたはOracleの1z0-329模擬試験最新版に合格するコツを勉強することができます。あなたに安心でソフトを買わせるために、あなたは無料でOracleの1z0-329模擬試験最新版のデモをダウンロードすることができます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/1z0-329_exam.html

NO.1 As an implementation consultant, you are in the process of building the Enterprise Structure. At
the minimum, what are the three options you should be aware of while defining a Business Unit in
the application? (Choose three.)
A. A Business unit can process transactions on behalf of many or a single legal entity depending on
how the ESC option is set.
B. A Business unit can process transactions on behalf of many legal entities.
C. A Business Unit performs one or many business functions that can be rolled up in a management
hierarchy.
D. A Business Unit performs one or many business functions like Payables invoicing, Payables
payments, Procurement, Sales, Marketing etc.
Answer: B,C,D

1z0-329資格取得   1z0-329受験対策   

NO.2 The Human Resource Representative of the organization is trying to set up the grade rates.
During the process, she realizes that the grades were created without steps. Identify two options for
adding rates to the grade. (Choose two.)
A. First add the rates for each step, then add the grade to a grade ladder.
B. First add the grade to a grade ladder, then add the rates for each step.
C. Add the rates at the same time as when you add the grade using the Manage Grades task
D. Use the Default Grade rates that are available upon creating grades.
E. Add the rates separately using the Manage Grade Rates task.
Answer: C,E

1z0-329英語版   

NO.3 In an organization, a line manager is going on a long vacation and wants all his approval
notifications to flow to his supervisor for approval in his absence. How can he accomplish this task?
A. A Vacation rule can be set under the Preferences section of worklist notification's Human Capital
Management server.
B. He has to configure new approval routing policies.
C. A system administrator always has to reassign the approval notification to the supervisor in the
line manager's absence.
D. The application automatically delegates the approval to his supervisor based on the leave applied
for by the line manager.
Answer: A

1z0-329受験体験   

NO.4 You are implementing the Checklist functionality for one of your customers. The customer
wants the checklist template to be allocated to persons automatically.
What should you do to achieve the required functionality?
A. Managers can automatically allocate checklist templates to the persons whom they manage from
Person Gallery
B. Associate the action with the checklist template to allocate the checklist to persons automatically
when they experience the action.
C. Associate the area of responsibility with the checklist template to allocate the checklist to persons
automatically when they are given the specific area of responsibility.
D. Associate a life event with the checklist template to allocate the checklist to persons automatically
when they experience the event.
E. Associate the eligibility profile with the checklist template to allocate the checklist to persons
automatically when they satisfy the criteria built in the eligibility profile.
Answer: B

1z0-329資格取得   

 

C9530-410学習範囲、C9010-022日本語サンプル

 

NO.1 After a system crash, a system administrator tried to start queue manager QM1, but it failed
with
this error:
AMQ7047: An unexpected error was encountered by a command.
In the queue manager error log, this error was reported:
AMQ7472: Object QM1, type catalogue damaged.
The queue manager was using linear logging.
The system administrator needs to recover the queue manager. How can the system administrator
do this?
A. Delete the file containing the damaged queue manager object and restart the queue manager.
B. Restore the queue manager active logs from a back up.
C. Run rcdmqimg command against the queue manager object.
D. Run rcrmqobj command against the queue manager object
Answer: A

C9530-410最新テスト   C9530-410受験準備   
Explanation:
Reference:
http://www01.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/SSFKSJ_8.0.0/com.ibm.mq.tro.doc/q040560_.ht
m

NO.2 An application connects to local queue manager QM1 and puts messages on remote queue
QR1. QR1 has been defined with target queue QL2, target queue manager QM2, and XMITQ QM2.
QL2 is defined as a local queue in QM2. For security purposes, another queue manager, QM3, has
been created behind a firewall and all messages destined for QL2 on QM2 need to be routed to QL3
on QM3.
Assuming QM2 and QM3 are interconnected, what changes does the system administrator need to
make to achieve this without application failure?
A. Alter the QR1 RQMNAME parameter to point to QM3 and RNAME parameter to QL3 with XMITQ
QM3.
B. Create a remote queue on QM2 pointing to QL3 on QM3.
C. Alter the QR1 RQMNAME parameter to point to QM3 and RNAME parameter to QL3 with XMITQ
QM2.
D. Create an alias queue on QM2 pointing to QL3 on QM3.
Answer: B

C9530-410解説集   
Explanation:
Reference:
http://www.ibm.com/developerworks/websphere/library/techarticles/1212_bhat/1212_bhat.html

NO.3 There is a requirement to create a development queue manager on AIX with authorization
checks disabled.
How can a system administrator do this?
A. Set SecurityPolicy=none on Service stanza in qm.ini file then start the queue manager.
B. Create the queue manager and then run thesetmqautcommand with the-remove allattribute.
C. Set environment variable MQSNOAUT=yes before creating the queue manager.
D. Start the queue manager with the MQSNOAUT environment variable set to "YES".
Answer: C

C9530-410受験方法   
Explanation:
Reference:
http://www01.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/nl/en/SSFKSJ_7.5.0/com.ibm.mq.con.doc/q0170
30_.htm

NO.4 IBM MQ servers were installed on both AIX and IBM i with one queue manager on each server.
A system administrator will administer both queue managers from MQ Explorer.
What must the system administrator verify to ensure that the MQ Explorer connects to both queue
managers?
A. The SYSTEM.DEF.CLNTCONN channel and the queue manager listener are running.
B. A command server and a TCP/IP listener are running on the MQ Explorer machine.
C. The SYSTEM.ADMIN.SVRCONN channel and the SYSTEM.MQEXPLORER.REPLY.MODEL.QUEUE
queue are defined.
D. A command server and a TCP/IP listener are running, and the SYSTEM.ADMIN.SVRCONN channel
and the SYSTEM.MQEXPLORER.REPLY.MODEL queue are defined.
Answer: D
Reference:
https://www01.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/SSEP7X_7.0.4/com.ibm.wmqfte.doc/connecting
_mq.htm

弊社のIT業で経験豊富な専門家たちが正確で、合理的なIBM C9530-410学習範囲を作り上げました。 弊社の勉強の商品を選んで、多くの時間とエネルギーを節約こともできます。

我々JPexamのIBMのC9010-022日本語サンプルのソフトウェアを使用し、あなたはIBMのC9010-022日本語サンプルに合格することができます。あなたが本当にそれぞれの質問を把握するように、あなたが適切なトレーニングと詳細な分析を得ることができますから。購入してから一年間のIBMのC9010-022日本語サンプルの無料更新はあなたにいつも最新の試験の知識を持たせることができます。だから、こんなに保障がある復習ソフトはあなたにIBMのC9010-022日本語サンプルを心配させていません。

C9530-410試験番号:C9530-410問題集
試験科目:IBM MQ V8.0, System Administration
最近更新時間:2016-12-29
問題と解答:全57問 C9530-410学習範囲
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

>> C9530-410学習範囲

 
C9010-022試験番号:C9010-022問題集
試験科目:IBM AIX Administration V1
最近更新時間:2016-12-29
問題と解答:全262問 C9010-022日本語サンプル
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

>> C9010-022日本語サンプル

 

人生のチャンスを掴むことができる人は殆ど成功している人です。ですから、ぜひJPexamというチャンスを掴んでください。JPexamのIBMのC9530-410学習範囲はあなたがIBMのC9530-410学習範囲に合格することを助けます。この認証を持っていたら、あなたは自分の夢を実現できます。そうすると人生には意義があります。

弊社のIBMのC9010-022日本語サンプルを買うかどうかまだ決めていないなら、弊社のデモをやってみよう。使用してから、あなたは弊社の商品でIBMのC9010-022日本語サンプルに合格できるということを信じています。我々JPexamの専門家たちのIBMのC9010-022日本語サンプルへの更新と改善はあなたに試験の準備期間から成功させます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/C9530-410_exam.html

 

ITIL-F勉強方法、ITIL Foundation

 

あなたはインターネットでEXINのITIL-F勉強方法の練習問題と解答の試用版を無料でダウンロードしてください。そうしたらあなたはJapanCertが用意した問題集にもっと自信があります。早くJapanCertの問題集を君の手に入れましょう。

JapanCertがEXINのITIL-F勉強方法のサンプルの問題のダウンロードを提供して、あなはリスクフリーの購入のプロセスを体験することができます。これは試用の練習問題で、あなたにインタフェースの友好、問題の質と購入する前の価値を見せます。弊社はJapanCertのEXINのITIL-F勉強方法のサンプルは製品の性質を確かめるに足りて、あなたに満足させると信じております。あなたの権利と利益を保障するために、JapanCertは一回で合格しなかったら、全額で返金することを約束します。弊社の目的はあなたが試験に合格することに助けを差し上げるだけでなく、あなたが本物のIT認証の専門家になることを願っています。あなたが仕事を求める競争力を高めて、自分の技術レベルに合わせている技術職を取って、気楽にホワイトカラー労働者になって高い給料を取ることをお祈りします。

ITIL-F試験番号:ITIL-F 資格練習
試験科目:「ITIL Foundation」
最近更新時間:2016-12-19
問題と解答:295

>> ITIL-F 資格練習

 

NO.1 What type of services are NOT directly used by the business but are required by the service
provider to deliver customer facing services?
A. Supporting services
B. Customer services
C. Business services
D. Component services
Answer: A

ITIL-F技術試験   

NO.2 Which one of the following generates demand for services?
A. Cost of providing support
B. Infrastructure trends
C. Patterns of business activity (PBA)
D. Service level agreements (SLA)
Answer: C

ITIL-F絶対   

NO.3 Which service lifecycle stage provides the following values to the business?
A. Service operation
B. Service transition
C. Service design
D. Service strategy
Answer: A

ITIL-Fコンポーネント   ITIL-F vue   

NO.4 Performing all activities involved in a process
A. All of the above
B. 2, 3 and 4 only
C. 3. WhatBESTdescribes the value of service design to the business?
A. It supports the creation of a portfolio of quantified services
B. Itreduces total cost of ownership (TCO) of services
C. It improves the control of service assets and configurations
D. It provides quick and effective access to standard services
D. 1, 2 and 4 only
E. 1, 2 and 3 only
F. 4. Which role is responsible for sponsoring, designing and change managing a process and its
metrics?
A. The process practitioner
B. The process owner
C. The service owner
D. The process manager
Answer: E

ITIL-F合格点   ITIL-F解答   

JapanCertは最新のHP5-H10D問題集と高品質のC4030-671問題と回答を提供します。JapanCertのHPE6-A29 VCEテストエンジンとC_THR91_1505試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のCAMS PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.japancert.com/ITIL-F.html

 

GPEN対応問題集、GSECブロンズ教材

 

NO.1 What are the two actions the receiver of a PGP email message can perform that allows
establishment of trust between sender and receiver?
A. Decode the message by decrypting the asymmetric key with his private key, then using the
asymmetric key to decrypt the message.
B. Decode the message by decrypting the symmetric key with his private key, then using the
symmetric key to decrypt the message.
C. Decrypt the message by encrypting the digital signature with his private key, then using the digital
signature to decrypt the message.
D. Decode the message by decrypting the symmetric key with his public key, then using the
symmetric key to decrypt the message.
Answer: A

GSEC方法   GSEC試験対応   

NO.2 Why would someone use port 80 for deployment of unauthorized services?
A. If someone were to randomly browse to the rogue port 80 service they could be compromised.
B. This is a technique commonly used to perform a denial of service on the local web server.
C. Google will detect the service listing on port 80 and post a link, so that people all over the world
will surf to the rogue service.
D. HTTP traffic is usually allowed outbound to port 80 through the firewall in most environments.
Answer: D

NO.3 Which of the following types of computers is used for attracting potential intruders?
A. Honey pot
B. Data pot
C. Files pot
D. Bastion host
Answer: A

GSEC参考書内容   

NO.4 You work as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. The company wants to encrypt its e-
mails. Which of the following will you use to accomplish this?
A. NTFS
B. PPTP
C. IPSec
D. PGP
Answer: D

GSEC過去問無料   

JapanCertが提供した研修ツールはGIACのGPEN対応問題集の認定試験に向けて学習資料やシミュレーション訓練宿題で、重要なのは試験に近い練習問題と解答を提供いたします。JapanCert を選ばれば短時間にITの知識を身につけることができて、高い点数をとられます。

GPEN試験番号:GPEN対応問題集
試験科目:「GIAC Certified Penetration Tester」
最近更新時間:2016-12-19
問題と解答:385

>> GPEN対応問題集

 
GSEC試験番号:GSECブロンズ教材
試験科目:「GIAC Security Essentials Certification」
最近更新時間:2016-12-19
問題と解答:280

>> GSECブロンズ教材

 

GSECブロンズ教材、弊社が提供した部分の資料を試用してから、決断を下ろしてください。もし弊社を選ばれば、100%の合格率を保証でございます。

弊社のJapanCertはIT認定試験のソフトの一番信頼たるバンドになるという目標を達成するために、弊社はあなたに最新版のGIACのGPEN対応問題集を提供いたします。弊社のソフトを使用して、ほとんどのお客様は難しいと思われているGIACのGPEN対応問題集に順調に剛角しました。これも弊社が自信的にあなたに商品を薦める原因です。もし弊社のソフトを使ってあなたは残念で試験に失敗したら、弊社は全額で返金することを保証いたします。すべてのことの目的はあなたに安心に試験に準備さされるということです。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.japancert.com/GSEC.html

 

70-473認定内容、070-473資格認定

 

NO.1 You plan to implement a Microsoft Azure SQL database.
You need to create and manage the new database on a new server.
Which three cmdlets should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. New-AzureVM
B. New-AzureSqlDatabase
C. New-AzureSqlDatabaseServerFirewallRule
D. New-AzureSqlDatabaseServerContext
E. New-AzureSqlDatabaseServer
Answer: A,B,E

70-473 vue   70-473ファンデーション   

NO.2 You company has two offices are located in London and New York.
The London office has a public IP of 131.107.1.1 and a private IP subnet of 192.168.4.0/24. The New
York office has a public IP of 131.107.15.1 and a private IP subnet of 192.168.8.0/24.
You have a Microsoft SQL Server database that is hosted on a Microsoft Azure virtual machine.
Currently. Only the users in the London office use the database.
You need to create a new firewall rule to provide the users in the New York office with access to the
database. The solution must protect the database from being accessed by users on the public
Internet.
What should you do?
A. Disable the Windows Firewall on the Azure virtual machine.
B. Run the New-AzureSqlDatabaseServerFirewallRule Azure PowerShell cmdlet.
C. Use the Set Firewall Rule REST API.
D. Modify the endpoint from the Azure portal.
E. Use the sp_set_database_firewall_rule stored procedure.
Answer: E

70-473サンプル   70-473感想   

NO.3 You hire a new employee to assist in the management of a Microsoft Azure SQL database.
You need to ensure that the employee can query dynamic management views.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from
the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Answer:

NO.4 You are planning the consolidation of the databases from Host1.
You need to identify which methods to use to back up the data after the consolidation completes.
What are two possible methods that achieve this goal?
Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Always On failover clustering
B. BACKUP TO URL
C. a maintenance plan
D. Always On Availability Groups
Answer: B,C

70-473試験対策書   

JapanCertのサイトでは、あなたがMicrosoftの70-473認定内容を気楽に準備することができますし、普通なミスを避けるのもできます。JapanCertのMicrosoftの70-473認定内容は高度に認証されたIT領域の専門家の経験と創造を含めているものです。それは正確性が高くて、権威性も高いです。JapanCertは君にとって、ベストなチョイスだといっても良いです。

ただ一つの試験の準備をするだけで時間をたくさん無駄にすることをやめてください。はやくJapanCertの070-473資格認定を入手しましょう。この問題集を持っていたら、どうやって効率的に試験の準備をすべきなのかをよく知るようになります。この070-473資格認定はあなたを楽に試験に合格させる素晴らしいツールですから、この成功できチャンスを見逃せば絶対後悔になりますから、尻込みしないで急いで行動しましょう。

70-473試験番号:70-473認定内容
試験科目:「Designing and Implementing Cloud Data Platform Solutions」
最近更新時間:2016-12-18
問題と解答:55

>> 70-473認定内容

 
070-473試験番号:070-473資格認定
試験科目:「Designing and Implementing Cloud Data Platform Solutions」
最近更新時間:2016-12-18
問題と解答:55

>> 070-473資格認定

 

やってみて購入します。我々JapanCertはすべてのお客様に責任を持っています。我々はあなたにMicrosoftの70-473認定内容のデモを無料で提供しています。あなたは体験してから安心で購入できます。われわれはあなたが弊社のMicrosoftの70-473認定内容を購入して満足することに自信を持っています。利用してからあなたも弊社のMicrosoftの70-473認定内容に自信を持っています。あなたは自信満々にMicrosoftの70-473認定内容に参加することができます。

Microsoftの70-473認定内容の認定試験の受験生は試験に合格することが難しいというのをよく知っています。しかし、試験に合格することが成功への唯一の道ですから、試験を受けることを選ばなければなりません。職業価値を高めるために、あなたは認定試験に合格する必要があります。JapanCertが開発された試験の問題と解答は異なるターゲットに含まれていますし、カバー率が高いですから、それを超える書籍や資料が絶対ありません。大勢の人たちの利用結果によると、JapanCertの合格率は100パーセントに達したのですから、絶対あなたが試験を受かることに重要な助けになれます。JapanCertは唯一のあなたの向いている試験に合格する方法で、JapanCertを選んだら、美しい未来を選んだということになります。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.japancert.com/70-473.html

 

C9050-548資格取得講座、C9050-042模擬資料、C9050-549受験対策書

 

JapanCertの商品を使用したあとのひとはJapanCertの商品がIT関連認定試験に対して役に立つとフィードバックします。弊社が提供した商品を利用すると試験にたやすく合格しました。IBMのC9050-548資格取得講座に関する訓練は対応性のテストで君を助けることができて、試験の前に十分の準備をさしあげます。

C9050-548試験番号:C9050-548資格取得講座
試験科目:「IBM Certified Database Administrator - IBM IMS」
最近更新時間:2016-12-18
問題と解答:85

>> C9050-548資格取得講座

 
C9050-042試験番号:C9050-042模擬資料
試験科目:「Developing with IBM Enterprise PL/I」
最近更新時間:2016-12-18
問題と解答:140

>> C9050-042模擬資料

 
C9050-549試験番号:C9050-549受験対策書
試験科目:「IBM Certified System Programmer - IBM IMS」
最近更新時間:2016-12-18
問題と解答:105

>> C9050-549受験対策書

 

IBMのC9050-042模擬資料がIT業界には極めて重要な地位があるがよく分かりましょう。試験に合格するのは簡単ではないもよくわかりましょう。“簡単に合格できる方法がありますか?”答えはもちろんですよ。JapanCertはこの問題を着々解決できますよ。IT専門家がIBMのC9050-042模擬資料に関する特別な問題集を開発しています。それをもって、試験は問題になりませんよ。

今あなたが無料でJapanCertが提供したIBMのC9050-549受験対策書の学習ガイドをダウンロードできます。それは受験者にとって重要な情報です。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.japancert.com/C9050-549.html

NO.1 Dynamic Resource Definition can be used to replace which type of sysgen?
A. CTLBLKS
B. NUCLEUS
C. ONLINE
D. MODBLKS
Answer: D

NO.2 The statistics report shows a high occurrence of timeouts. Which action will reduce
thetimeouts?
A. Increase TIMEOUT value by issuing MODIFY irlmproc,SET command.
B. Decrease NUMLKTS (number of locks per table space) in DSNZPARM.
C. Increase DEADLOCK value by issuing MODIFY irlmproc,SET command.
D. Decrease NUMLKUS (number of locks per user) in DSNZPARM.
Answer: A

C9050-549無料ダウンロード   

NO.3 Your administrative scheduler shows message DSNA679I indicating that one or both copies of
your task
lists is not accessible or is corrupted. Your analysis shows that only the VSAM file is corrupt, but the
ADMIN_TASKS table is still operational. Which statement describes how to correct this situation?
A. Create an empty version of the VSAM task list and let DB2 perform an autonomic recovery using
the
content of the ADMIN_TASKS table.
B. Create an empty version of the VSAM task list and use REPRO utility to copy the contents of the
VSAM
cluster containing the ADMIN_TASKS table.
C. No manual interaction is needed as long as the ADMIN_TASKS table is still accessible.
D. Create an empty version of the VSAM task list and use DB2 command -RECOVER TASKLIST to
recover the content of the ADMIN_TASKS table.
Answer: A

C9050-549市販本   C9050-549条件   

NO.4 One of your Units of Recovery (URs) needs to be backed out. The back out fails due to a read
I/O error on
both copies of the archive log which is needed for the b ck out. DB2 issues a critical log read error
indicating that a "must complete" operation could not be completed. Which statement is true?
A. The error generates a write to operator with reply on the console asking you if DB2 should shut
down.
All other URs are put on hold until you answer the write to operator reply.
B. The error generates a write to operator with reply on the console asking you if DB2 should shut
down.
Other URs are not directly impacted and can continue to run.
C. The error does not generate any write to operator with reply and DB2 abends automatically.
D. The error generates a write to operator with reply on the console asking you if you would like to
CANCEL this UR with NOBACKOUT option and leave it in REFP restrictive state.
Answer: B

C9050-549復習   C9050-549問題